HPE 3PAR StoreServ

HPE 3PAR SAN Storage Arrays are great for resilience, speed and redundancy. We have a range of pre-configured 3PAR storage solutions, including M6700 series, 70000 series and 8000 series models, designed to save you time and hassle when finding the right storage solution for your business.

All configurations come backed with a three year including remote support. Additional options can be purchased from our HP Refurbished stock holding over 250,000 items, including configure to order versions. If you’re looking for a more comprehensive project or would like to speak to one of our 3PAR engineers, please get in touch.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

HP 3PAR 12TB 7200c 15K SAS 10Gbit iSCSI DL380 Gen9 48-Core SAN Solution

  • 2x HP DL380 Gen9 2x E5-2670v3 256GB P440ar/2GB FBWC 4-Port 1Gbit 331FLR 2x 800W 2x 146GB 15K SAS 1U Servers
  • 2x HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP Adapter
  • 1x HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-node Storage Base
  • 2x HP 3Par StoreSer PCIe Dual Port 10GB iSCSI FCoE Network Adapter
  • 2x HP 3PAR M6710 2.5 inch 2U SAS Drive Enclosure
  • 72x HP M6710 300GB 6G SAS 15K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Hard Drive
  • 1x Brocade VDX 6720-60 Fully Active 60-Ports 10Gb Ethernet Switch
  • 2x HP DL380 Gen9 Rack Rail Kit
  • 3x HP 3PAR 7200c Rack Rail Kit
  • 4x 2 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Cables
  • 3x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables
  • $17,459.94 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 3 Tier 10GBit SAN 24x 200GB SSD 24x 600GB 24x 2TB BL460c Gen8 v2 2TB RAM

    1x HP 3PAR StoreServ Dual 10Gbit (24x 200GB SSD, 24x 600GB 10K HDD & 24x 2TB 7.2K SAS) SAN Solution
    $29,550.52 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 3 Tier 10GBit SAN 24x 200GB SSD 24x 900GB 24x 2TB BL460c Gen8 v2 2TB RAM

    HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200c 3 TIER 10GBit SAN With 65.8TB RAW Storage (24x 200GB SSD, 24x 900GB 10K HDD & 24x 2TB 7.2K SAS) - 16x BL460c Gen8 Blade Chassis Configuration.
    $31,739.86 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 3 Tier 10GBit SAN 24x 3TB 24x 200GB SSD 24x 600GB BL460c Gen8 v2 2TB RAM

    1x HP 3PAR StoreServ Dual 10Gbit (24x 200GB SSD, 24x 600GB 10K HDD & 24x 3TB 7.2K SAS) SAN Solution
    $29,550.52 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 31TB 7200c 2-Tier SSD & SAS 10Gbit iSCSI DL380 Gen9 48-Core SAN Solution

  • 2x HP DL380 Gen9 2x E5-2670v3 256GB P440ar/2GB FBWC 4-Port 1Gbit 331FLR 2x 800W 2x 146GB 15K SAS 1U Servers
  • 2x HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP Adapter
  • 1x HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-node Storage Base
  • 2x HP 3Par StoreSer PCIe Dual Port 10GB iSCSI FCoE Network Adapter
  • 2x HP 3PAR M6710 2.5 inch 2U SAS Drive Enclosure
  • 12x HP 3PAR M6710 200GB 6G SAS SSD Hard Drive
  • 60x HP 3PAR M6710 900GB 6G 10K SAS Hard Drive
  • 1x Brocade VDX 6720-60 Fully Active 60-Ports 10Gb Ethernet Switch
  • 2x HP DL380 Gen9 Rack Rail Kit
  • 3x HP 3PAR 7200c Rack Rail Kit
  • 4x 2 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Cables
  • 3x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables
  • $15,845.30 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 3Tier 10GBit SAN 24x 400GB SSD 24x 300GB 15K 24x 2TB BL460c Gen8 v2 2TB

    HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200c 3 TIER 10GBit SAN With 57.4TB RAW Storage (24x 400GB SSD, 24x 300GB 15K HDD & 24x 2TB 7.2K SAS) - 16x BL460c Gen8 Blade Chassis Configuration.
    $30,645.20 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 3Tier 10GBit SAN 24x 400GB SSD 24x 600GB 15K 24x 2TB BL460c Gen8 v2 2TB

    HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200c 3 TIER 10GBit SAN With 63.8TB RAW Storage (24x 400GB SSD, 24x 600GB 15K HDD & 24x 2TB 7.2K SAS) - 16x BL460c Gen8 Blade Chassis Configuration.
    $40,497.20 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 42.8TB 7200c 2Tier SSD & SAS 10Gbit iSCSI DL380 Gen9 48Core SAN Solution

  • 2x HP DL380 Gen9 2x E5-2670v3 256GB P440ar/2GB FBWC 4-Port 1Gbit 331FLR 2x 800W 2x 146GB 15K SAS 1U Servers
  • 2x HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP Adapter
  • 1x HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-node Storage Base
  • 2x HP 3Par StoreSer PCIe Dual Port 10GB iSCSI FCoE Network Adapter
  • 2x HP 3PAR M6710 2.5 inch 2U SAS Drive Enclosure
  • 12x HP 3PAR StoreServ M6710 1.92TB 6G SAS SFF (2.5in) cMLC SSD
  • 60x HP M6710 900GB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Hard Drive
  • 1x Brocade VDX 6720-60 Fully Active 60-Ports 10Gb Ethernet Switch
  • 2x HP DL380 Gen9 Rack Rail Kit
  • 3x HP 3PAR 7200c Rack Rail Kit
  • 4x 2 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Cables
  • 3x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables
  • $22,933.26 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 7200c 10Gbit iSCSI 36TB SAS DL380p Gen8 512GB Server SAN Configuration

    HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200c 2-Node 36TB 10GBit SAN With 2x DL380p Gen8 Rack Server Configuration.
    $14,121.20 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 7200c 2-Tier 17.9TB SSD & 15K SAS 10Gbit iSCSI Gen9 40-Core SAN Solution

  • 2x HP DL360 Gen9 2x E5-2650v3 256GB P440ar/2GB FBWC 4-Port 1Gbit 331FLR 2x 800W 2x 146GB 15K SAS 1U Servers
  • 2x HP NC523 Dual Port 10Gbit Ethernet Network Adapter with 2x SFP+ 10Gbit Installed
  • 1x QR511A - HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-node Storage Base
  • 2x QR487A - HP 3Par StoreSer PCIe Dual Port 10GB iSCSI FCoE Network Adapter
  • 4x QR490A - HP 3PAR M6710 2.5 inch 2U SAS Drive Enclosure
  • 20x QR504A - HP 3PAR M6710 400GB 6G SAS SSD Hard Drive
  • 40x QR492A - HP M6710 300GB 6G SAS 15K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Hard Drive
  • 2x Cisco Nexus 5010 20-Port 10GB Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 20x 10GB SFP's
  • 2x HP DL360 Gen9 Rack Rail Kit
  • 5x HP 3PAR 7200c Rack Rail Kit
  • 4x 2 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Cables
  • 10x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables
  • $18,603.86 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 7200c 2-Tier 24TB SSD & SAS 10Gbit iSCSI DL360 Gen9 40-Core SAN Solution

  • 2x HP DL360 Gen9 2x E5-2650v3 256GB P440ar/2GB FBWC 4-Port 1Gbit 331FLR 2x 800W 2x 146GB 15K SAS 1U Servers
  • 2x HP NC523 Dual Port 10Gbit Ethernet Network Adapter with 2x SFP+ 10Gbit Installed
  • 1x QR511A - HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-node Storage Base
  • 2x QR487A - HP 3Par StoreSer PCIe Dual Port 10GB iSCSI FCoE Network Adapter
  • 4x QR490A - HP 3PAR M6710 2.5 inch 2U SAS Drive Enclosure
  • 20x QR503A - HP 3PAR M6710 200GB 6G SAS SSD Hard Drive
  • 40x C8R72A - HP 600GB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Hard Drive
  • 2x Cisco Nexus 5010 20-Port 10GB Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 20x 10GB SFP's
  • 2x HP DL360 Gen9 Rack Rail Kit
  • 5x HP 3PAR 7200c Rack Rail Kit
  • 4x 2 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Cables
  • 10x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables
  • $16,414.52 excl vat

    HP 3PAR 7200c 2-Tier 35TB SSD & SAS 10Gbit iSCSI DL360 Gen9 40-Core SAN Solution

  • 2x HP DL360 Gen9 2x E5-2650v3 256GB P440ar/2GB FBWC 4-Port 1Gbit 331FLR 2x 800W 2x 146GB 15K SAS 1U Servers
  • 2x HP NC523 Dual Port 10Gbit Ethernet Network Adapter with 2x SFP+ 10Gbit Installed
  • 1x QR511A - HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 2-node Storage Base
  • 2x QR487A - HP 3Par StoreSer PCIe Dual Port 10GB iSCSI FCoE Network Adapter
  • 4x QR490A - HP 3PAR M6710 2.5 inch 2U SAS Drive Enclosure
  • 20x QR503A - HP 3PAR M6710 200GB 6G SAS SSD Hard Drive
  • 40x QR496A - HP 3PAR M6710 900GB 6G 10K SAS Hard Drive
  • 2x Cisco Nexus 5010 20-Port 10GB Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 20x 10GB SFP's
  • 2x HP DL360 Gen9 Rack Rail Kit
  • 5x HP 3PAR 7200c Rack Rail Kit
  • 4x 2 Meter LC-LC Multi Mode Fibre Cables
  • 10x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables
  • $20,793.20 excl vat