HP StorageWorks MSA 2040

HPE MSA 2040 is a high performance storage array providing excellent value for customers needing performance to support consolidation and virtualisation. MSA 2040 storage is an ideal solution for customers running Oracle, Microsoft, SAP environments and those deploying virtual server technologies like VMware and Hyper-V. These storage solutions deliver enterprise functionality that enhances virtual environments, simplifies management and reduces costs. Easy to deploy, scale and maintain, HPE MSA 2040 arrays ensure that crucial business data remains available.

All of our MSA 2040 configurations come backed with a three year warranty including remote support. Additional options can be purchased from our HP Refurbished stock holding of over 250,000 items including configure to order versions. If you’re looking for a more comprehensive project involving HP hardware, please get in touch with our IT specialists.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

HP MSA2040 & DL360 Gen10 16GB FC 27.6TB 56-Core Gold 512GB Redundant Server SAN

2x HP DL360 Gen10 2x 5120 Gold 256GB 2x 400GB SAS MU SSD P408i-a/2GB FBWC 2x 800W PSU 1U Server 2x HP SN1100E 16GB Dual Port FC HBA 1x HP MSA 2040 Dual 10Gbit iSCSI / 16GB FC Controller LFF Drive Enclosure 1x HP MSA 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure 12x HP P2000 300GB 6G SAS 15K LFF (3.5 inch) DP ENT Hard Drive 12x HP P2000 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5" Hard Drive 2x HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch 16x HP B-Series 16GB SFP Short Wave Transceiver 2x HP DL360 Gen10 Rack Rail Kit 2x HP MSA 2040 Rack Rail Kit 8x 2 Meter OM3 Fibre Optic LC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 2x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables 2x C14 to C13 Power Cable
$44,655.84 incl vat

HP MSA2040 & DL360 Gen10 16GB FC 27.6TB 96-Core Platinum 1.5TB Redundant SAN

2x HP DL360 Gen10 2x 8160 Platinum 768GB RAM 2x 400GB SAS MU SSD P408i-a/2GB FBWC 2x 800W PSU 1U Server 4x HP SN1100E 16GB Dual Port FC HBA 1x HP MSA 2040 Dual 16GB FC Controller LFF Drive Enclosure 1x HP MSA 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure 12x HP P2000 300GB 6G SAS 15K LFF (3.5 inch) DP ENT Hard Drive 12x HP P2000 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5" Hard Drive 2x QW938A - HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch 16x QK724A - HP B-Series 16GB SFP Short Wave Transceiver 2x HP DL360 Gen10 Rack Rail Kit 2x HP MSA 2040 Rack Rail Kit 8x 2 Meter OM3 Fibre Optic LC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 2x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables 2x C14 to C13 Power Cable
$65,673.43 incl vat

HP MSA2040 & DL360 Gen10 16GB FC 27.6TB Redundant SAN 40-Core 256GB Server SAN

2x HP DL360 Gen10 2x 4114 Silver 128GB 2x 300GB 15K SAS P408i-a/2GB FBWC 2x 800W PSU 1U Server 2x HP SN1100E 16GB Dual Port FC HBA 1x HP MSA 2040 Dual 16GB FC Controller LFF Drive Enclosure 1x HP MSA 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure 12x HP P2000 300GB 6G SAS 15K LFF (3.5 inch) DP ENT Hard Drive 12x HP P2000 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5" Hard Drive 2x HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch 16x HP B-Series 16GB SFP Short Wave Transceiver 2x HP DL360 Gen10 Rack Rail Kit 2x HP MSA 2040 Rack Rail Kit 8x 2 Meter OM3 Fibre Optic LC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 2x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables 2x C14 to C13 Power Cable
$32,570.71 incl vat

HP MSA2040 & DL360 Gen10 16GB FC 55.2TB 56-Core 512GB Fully Redundant Server SAN

2x HP DL360 Gen10 2x 5120 Gold 256GB 2x 400GB MU SAS SSD P408i-a/2GB FBWC 2x 800W PSU 1U Server 4x HP SN1100E 16GB Dual Port FC HBA 1x HP MSA 2040 Dual 16GB FC / 10GBit iSCSI Controller LFF Drive Enclosure 3x HP MSA 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure 24x HP MSA 300GB 6G SAS 15K LFF (3.5 inch) DP ENT Hard Drive 24x HP MSA 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5" Hard Drive 2x QW938A - HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch 16x QK724A - HP B-Series 16GB SFP Short Wave Transceiver 2x HP DL360 Gen10 Rack Rail Kit 4x HP MSA 2040 Rack Rail Kit 8x 2 Meter OM3 Fibre Optic LC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 4x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables 8x C14 to C13 Power Cable
$46,961.21 incl vat

HP MSA2040 & DL360 Gen10 8GB FC 55.2TB 56-Core 384GB Fully Redundant Server SAN

2x HP DL360 Gen10 2x 5120 Gold 192GB 2x 300GB 15K SAS P408i-a/2GB FBWC 2x 800W PSU 1U Server 4x HP SN1100E 16GB Dual Port FC HBA 1x HP MSA 2040 Dual 16GB FC / 10GBit iSCSI Controller LFF Drive Enclosure 3x HP MSA 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure 24x HP P2000 300GB 6G SAS 15K LFF (3.5 inch) DP ENT Hard Drive 24x HP P2000 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K 3.5" Hard Drive 2x Brocade 300 8/24 SAN Fibre Channel Network Swtich 16x Brocade 8Gb Short Wave SFP Transceiver Module 2x HP DL360 Gen10 Rack Rail Kit 4x HP MSA 2040 Rack Rail Kit 8x 2 Meter OM3 Fibre Optic LC-LC Duplex Patch Cable 4x HP External SAS 2 Meter Cables 8x C14 to C13 Power Cable
$33,884.31 incl vat